NED Scholars

Cultivating Global STEM Talent by Leveling Fields

Our Scholars

NED SCHOLARS scholarship was started in 2008. Following are the scholarships awarded to date

2017 (51 Scholarships)

1 IJAZ AHMAD S/o NAIK MUHAMMAD Electronic Engineering
2 MUHAMMAD UMER S/o MAEEN KHAN Mechanical Engineering
3 BURHAN UD DIN S/o DOST RAHMAN Civil Engineering
4 SHERAZ KHAN S/o MIR ZAMAN KHAN Electrical Engineering
5 SAMREENA D/o SHEIKH MUHAMMAD JAMSHED ALAM Electrical Engineering
6 OMAIZ S/o ABDUL RASHEED Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
7 RAIS BADSHAH S/o MEHRABAN SHAH Electrical Engineering
8 IKRAM KHAN S/o MUHAMMAD ISHAQ Civil Engineering
9 HAFIZA MARIA ASLAM D/o MUHAMMAD ASLAM PERVAIZ Management Sciences
10 AMNA SAHAR D/o JAVED AKHTER Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
11 SIDRA AZEEM D/o MUHAMMAD AZEEM Biomedical Engineering
12 MEHRAN JAMEEL S/o MUHAMMAD JAMEEL Civil Engineering
13 FARAZ AHMED QUADRI S/o ZAKIR AHMED Metallurgical Engg
14 MAHNOOR QAYYUM D/o MUHAMMAD QAYYUM Elecrical Engg
15 RAPHEA SIDDIQUI D/o MUHAMMAD SHAMIM SIDDIQUI Elecrical Engg
16 SYED UMAID AHMED S/o MUHAMMAD SOHAIL AHMED Elecrical Engg
17 OWAIS KHAN S/o ABDUL MAJEED KHAN Urban Engg
18 MAIRA ALVI D/o JAMSHED AKHTAR ALVI Electrical Engineering
19 MUHAMMAD HASAN ASHRAF S/o MUHAMMAD ASHRAF Mechanical Engineering
20 MUHAMMAD HASSAAN ANWAR S/o FEROZ ANWAR KHAN Electrical Engineering
21 IBTAHA MUKHTAR S/O ABDUL MUKHTAR Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
22 TALHA AHMED SIDDIQUI S/O KHAWAR JAMIL Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
23 JALIL UR REHMAN S/O KHALIL UR REHAMN Biomedical Engineering
24 MUHAMMAD ISHAQ S/O GUL KHATIM Mechanical Engineering
25 DANISH UL HAQUE S/O NOOR UL HAQ Chemical Engg
26 SYED MUHAMMAD YASIR RIZVI S/O S. RIAZ AHMED RIZVI Computer & Information Systems Engg
27 MUNEEB SAEED S/O SAEED AHMED (LATE) Software Engg
28 SYED MUHAMMAD RAZA NAQVI S/O S. MUSHTAQ ALI NAQVI (LATE) Computer & Information Systems Engg
29 IQRA BIBI D/O MUHAMMAD ANWAR QURESHI Software Engg
30 TABISH ANIS Mechanical Engineering
31 JASIR MUHAMMAD S/o AHMED SIBTAIN Mechanical Engineering
32 Anabia Shiekh D/o Muhammad Akram Computer & Information Systems Engg
FRESH
1 Mukesh Kumar Construction
2 Hira Zubair Civil
3 Syeda Javeria Material
4 Bilal Siddique Material
5 M Farhan Akter Urban Engineering
6 Hiba Fatima Textile Engg
7 M Mohsin Hasan Construction
8 Anoosha Abid Textile Science
9 Mirza Farzeen Baig Urban Engineering
10 Mohammad Rafay Chemical
11 Areeba Ahmed Civil
12 Yasir Rehman CIS
13 Shahid Husssain Metallargy
14 Aiman Alvi Metallargy
15 Hafiza Misbah Material
17 Syed Saqlan Haider Zaidi Urban Engineering
16 Unza Nishat Urban Engineering
18 Sana Faitima Urban Engineering
19 Shaharyar Jameel Urban Engineering

2016 (41 scholarships)

IJAZ AHMAD S/o NAIK MUHAMMAD       Electronic Engineering
MUHAMMAD UMER S/o MAEEN KHAN  Mechanical Engineering
BURHAN UD DIN S/o DOST RAHMAN       Civil Engineering
SAMREENA D/o SHEIKH MUHAMMAD JAMSHED ALAM   Electrical  Engineering
SHERAZ KHAN S/o MIR ZAMAN KHAN     Electrical  Engineering
OMAIZ S/o ABDUL RASHEED        Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
RAIS BADSHAH S/o MEHRABAN SHAH     Electrical  Engineering
HAFIZA MARIA ASLAM D/o MUHAMMAD ASLAM PERVAIZ            Management Sciences
AMNA SAHAR D/o JAVED AKHTER             Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
IKRAM KHAN S/o MUHAMMAD ISHAQ   Civil Engineering
MEHRAN JAMEEL S/o MUHAMMAD JAMEEL        Civil Engineering
SIDRA AZEEM D/o MUHAMMAD AZEEM                Biomedical Engineering
FARAZ AHMED QUADRI S/O ZAKIR AHMED           Metallurgical Engineering
Madiha Fatima d/o Rehan  Sir Syed
Tabish Anas        Mechanical Engg
MUHAMMAD HASSAAN ANWAR S/o FEROZ ANWAR KHAN           Electrical Electronics
JASIR MUHAMMAD S/o AHMED SIBTAIN               Mechanical Engg –
MUHAMMAD HASAN ASHRAF S/o MUHAMMAD ASHRAF (late)   Mechanical Engg-
MAIRA ALVI D/o JAMSHED AKHTAR ALVI Electrical Electronics
OWAIS KHAN S/o ABDUL MAJEED KHAN Urban-
RUMAISA WAHEED D/o ABDUL WAHEED               Urban Engg
ALI MEHMOOD S/o MEHMOOD IQBAL    Civil Engg
AHSAN MEHMOOD S/o MEHMOOD IQBAL            Electrical Electronics
RAPHEA SIDDIQUI D/o MUHAMMAD SHAMIM SIDDIQUI Electrical Electronics
MAHNOOR QAYYUM D/o MUHAMMAD QAYYUM             Electrical Electronics
Syed Umaid Ahmed s/o Muhammad Sohail Ahmed           Electrical Electronics
Shahroz Zamir S/O Zamir (late) Industrial Chemistry
Ibtaha mukhtar s/o Mukhtar Ahmed       Industrial & Manufacturing
TALHA AHMED s/o Khawar Jamil               Industrial & Manufacturing
JALIL UR REHMAN  S/o KHALIL UR REHMAN          Bio mech
MUHAMMAD ISHAQ  S/o GUL KHATIM   Mechanical
DANISH UL HAQUE  S/o NOOR UL HAQUE              Chemical
OWAIS ALAM  S/o MAQSOOD ALAM       PP
SYED MUHAMMAD YASIR RIZVI  S/o SYED RIAZ AHMED RIZVI(late)            Computer Science
MUNEEB SAEED  S/o SAEED AHMED LATE              Software Engg
SYED MUHAMMAD RAZA NAQVI  S/o SYED MUSHTAQ ALI NAQVI(Late)   Computer Science
IQRA BIBI  D/o MUHAMMAD ANWAR QURESHI  SCE-
SABINA ANWER ALI  D/o ANWER ALI        Food
QURRAT UL AIN SHAMSHER D/o MUHAMMAD SHAMSHER KHAN              Electrical Electronics
AROOBA RASHEED  D/o ABDUL RASHEED               Material
MUHAMMAD TAHA SHAMS S/o MUHAMMAD SHAMSUDDIN      Mechanical

 

2015 (30 scholarships)

Umair Ali – Mechanical
Talha Siddiqui – IM
Ibtaha Mukhtar – IM
Jalil ul Rehman – Bio Medical
Mohammad Ishaq – Mechanical
Danish Haque – Chemical
Owis Alam – Polymer
Syed Mohammad Yaser Rizvi – CIS
Muneeb Saeed – SE
Syed Mohammad Raza – CIS
Iqra Bibi – Software
Sabina Anwar Ali – Food Engg
Uroosa Fatima – Food Engg
Qurrat Ul Aan Shamsher – Urban Engg
Arooba Rasheed – Urban Engg
Muhammad Taha Shams – Mechanical
Hunain Asghar – Mechanical
Muhammad Fasi Ud Din – Mechanical
Sharooz Zamir – EE
Mahnoor Qayyum – EE
Raphea Siddiqui – EE
Syed Umaid Ali – EE
Ahsan Mahmood – EL
Ali Mahmood – CE
Rumaisa Waheed – UE
Owais Khan – UE
Maira Alvi – EE
Muhammad Ahsan Ashraf – ME
Jasir Muhammad – ME
Muhammad Hassaan Anwar – ME

2014 (19 scholarships)

Muhammad Taha Shams – Mechanical

Arooba Rasheed – Urban Engg

Qurrat Ul Aan Shamsher – Urban Engg

Uroosa Fatima – Food Engg

Sabina Anwar Ali – Food Engg

Muhammad Fasi Ud Din – Mechanical

Hunain Asghar – Mechanical

Waseya Asfareen – Mechanical

Maheen Zafar – Mechanical

Iqra Bibi – Software

Mohammad Ishaq – Mechanical

Syed Mohammad Raza – CIS

Danish Haque – Chemical

Muneeb Saeed – SE

Jalil ul Rehman – Bio Medical

Syed Mohammad Yaser Rizvi – CIS

Owis Alam – Polymer

Talha Siddiqui – IM

Ibtaha Mukhtar – IM

2013 (11 scholarships)

Muhammad Taha Shams – Mechanical

Arooba Rasheed – Urban Engg

Qurrat Ul Aan Shamsher – Urban Engg

Samana Mehmood – Computer

Uroosa Fatima – Food Engg

Sabina Anwar Ali – Food Engg

Zobeez Fatima – Computer

Muhammad Fasi Ud Din – Mechanical

Hunain Asghar – Mechanical

Waseya Asfareen – Mechanical

Maheen Zafar – Mechanical

2012 (7 scholarships)

Muhammad Fasi Ud Din – Mechanical

Hunain Asghar – Mechanical

Waseya Asfareen – Mechanical

Maheen Zafar – Mechanical

Danish Iqbal – Mechanical

Hafiza Sumiya Mohsin – Mechanical

Ehsan Ur Rehman – Mechanical

2011 (6 scholarships)

Waseya Asfareen – Mechanical

Maheen Zafar – Mechanical

Danish Iqbal – Mechanical

Hafiza Sumiya Mohsin – Mechanical

Ehsan Ur Rehman – Mechanical

Muhammad Faraz Shamshad – Mechanical

2010 (4 scholarships)

Danish Iqbal – Mechanical

Hafiza Sumiya Mohsin – Mechanical

Ehsan Ur Rehman – Mechanical

Muhammad Faraz Shamshad – Mechanical

2009 (4 Scholarships)

Danish Iqbal – Mechanical

Hafiza Sumiya Mohsin – Mechanical

Ehsan Ur Rehman – Mechanical

Muhammad Faraz Shamshad – Mechanical

2008 (3 scholarships)

Verdah Mehmood – Mechanical

Muhammad Faraz Shamshad – Mechanical

M. Kamran Akhtar – Mechanical

NED Scholars © 2014-2018 Frontier Theme